AD: Reineke Family Dealerships
AD: Dr. Drain and Excavating
AD: Iron Skillet Restaurant

Online only - - - offering news, sports, information and inspiration for North Baltimore and the SouthWood area of Wood County, Ohio, U.S.A. • updated DAILY • CONTACT: editor@TheNBXpress.com

Monday, September 01, 2014

Are You Ready for Some FOOTBALL?

Which playing LEVEL of football will you watch the most?

High School
Younger than High School
College
Professional
I don't watch football

View Poll Report


   
NB Youth Leagues Travel Baseball & Softball Schedules
Posting Date: 05/16/2014

The North Baltimore Youth League has issued their schedules for the 2014 seasons. This includes baseball and girl's softball and tee ball. This is a travel league (formerly SouthWood?) This is NOT NB Little League (those schedules are being processed).

The NB Youth League has a few McDonald's Peeler Cards to sell this year to make a little extra money for the league. They are $10.00 each and expire March 31, 2015. There's approximately $80 of value on 1 card, and can be used at all McDonald's in NW Ohio & SE Michigan. Please text Suzanne Bucher (419-575-3734)

if you're interested in purchasing any. Thank you for your support!

2014 15U girls (Dale Kepling) schedule
5-22-14: @ Weston - 6pm
5-29-14: @ Wayne - 6pm
5-30-14: Home vs. Risingsun - 6pm
6-2-14: Home vs. Cygnet - 8pm
6-9-14: Home vs. Rudolph - 6pm
6-12-14: @ Risingsun - 6pm
6-16-14: @ Bloomdale - 6pm
6-19-14: Home vs. Bloomdale - 6pm
6-23-14: Home vs. Wayne - 6pm
6-26-14: @ Rudolph - 6pm
6-30-14: @ Weston - 6pm
7-3-14: Home vs. Bradner - 6pm

**tournaments @ Bradner - will begin after 4th of July**

2014 12U girls (Wright) schedule
5-22-14: Home vs. Tontogany - 6pm
5-27-14: @ Tontogany - 6pm
5-29-14: @ Cygnet - 6pm
6-5-14: Home vs. Cygnet - 6pm
6-10-14: Home vs. Tontogany - 6pm
6-12-14: Home vs. Cygnet - 6pm
6-13-14: @ Wayne - 6pm
6-23-14: @ Risingsun - 6pm
6-24-14: Home vs. Wayne - 6pm
6-27-14: @ Risingsun - 6pm

**tournaments @ Cygnet - will begin after 4th of July**

2014 10U girls (Buchanan) schedule
5-6-14: @ Rudolph - 6pm
5-9-14: @ GR - 6pm
5-16-14: Home vs. Cygnet - 6pm
5-20-14: @ Bradner - 6pm
5-23-14: @ Bloomdale - 6pm
5-27-14: Home vs. Haskins - 6pm
5-31-14: Home vs. Wayne - 2pm
6-3-14: Home vs. GR - 6pm
6-6-14: @ Risingsun - 6pm
6-10-14: @ Cygnet - 6pm
6-13-14: Home vs. Rudolph - 6pm
6-20-14: Home vs. Bloomdale - 8pm


**tournaments @ Haskins - will be completed before 4th of July**

2014 8U girls (Runyon) schedule
5-14-14: @ Bradner - 6pm
5-17-14: Home vs. Bloomdale - 10am
5-20-14: Home vs. Haskins - 6pm
5-21-14: @ Weston - 6pm
5-28-14: @ GR 2 - 6pm
5-30-14: Home vs. Wayne 2 - 8pm
5-31-14: Home vs. GR 1 - Noon
6-4-14: Home vs. Wayne 1 - 6pm
6-7-14: @ Cygnet - 9am
6-14-14: Home vs. Risingsun 2 - 9am
6-18-14: @ Risingsun 1 - 6pm
6-21-14: @ Bloomdale - 9am

**tournaments @ Weston - will be completed before 4th of July**

2014 Tee Ball Schedule
5-21-14: Home vs. Cygnet 1 - 6pm
5-24-14: @ Cygnet 2 - 9am
5-28-14: Home vs. Cygnet 2 - 6pm
5-31-14: @ Wayne 2 - 3pm
6-2-14: Home vs. Wayne 1 - 7pm
6-7-14: @ Wayne 3 - 2pm
6-11-14: Home vs. Wayne 2 - 6pm
6-14-14: @ Cygnet 1 - 9am
6-18-14: Home vs. Wayne 3 - 6pm
6-23-14: Home vs. Bloomdale - 8pm
6-28-14: @ Bloomdale - 9am
7-2-14: @ Wayne 1 - 6pm

2014 12U boys (Sweet) schedule
5-19-14: @ Weston 6pm
5-21-14: Home vs. Portage - 6pm
5-26-14: @ GR 2 - 6pm
5-29-14: @ Risingsun 2 - 8pm
6-2-14: Home vs. Haskins - 6pm
6-12-14: @ Rudolph 1 - 6pm
6-16-14: Home vs. Bradner - 6pm
6-19-14: @ Burgoon - 6pm
6-23-14: Home vs. Tontogany - 6pm
6-25-14: Home vs. Rudolph 2 - 6pm
6-30-14: @ Risingsun 1 - 6pm

**tournaments @ Portage - will begin after 4th of July**

2014 10U boys (Joe Kepling) schedule
5-8-14: @ Risingsun 1 - 6pm
5-12-14: Home vs. Haskins - 6pm (east field)
5-14-14: Home vs. Risingsun 3 - 6pm
5-15-14: @ GR 2 - 6pm
5-19-14: Home vs. Risingsun 2 - 6pm (east field)
5-22-14: @ Cygnet - 6pm
5-29-14: Home vs. Tontogany - 6pm
6-2-14: @ Wayne 2 - 6pm
6-3-14: Home vs. Bloomdale - 8pm
6-9-14: Home vs. Bradner - 8pm
6-12-14: @ Wayne 1 - 6pm
6-19-14: @ GR 1 - 6pm

**tournaments @ NB - will be completed before 4th of July**

2014 8U boys (Coykendall) schedule
5-7-14: @ GR 2 - 6pm
5-10-14: Home vs. GR 1 - Noon
5-14-14: @ Haskins 1 - 6pm
5-17-14: Home vs. Haskins 1 - Noon
5-28-14: Home vs. Tontogany - 7pm
5-31-14: @ Haskins - Noon
6-4-14: Home vs. Rudolph - 8pm
6-7-14: @ Weston 2 - Noon
6-11-14: Home vs. Weston 2 - 7pm
6-14-14: @ Weston 1 - Noon
6-18-14: Home vs. Haskins 2 - 7pm

**tournaments @ Tontogany - will be completed before 4th of July**

 

 
Name  
Email  
Opinion (2000 Characters)  
Publish My Opinion    
 
CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image
 
 
05/27/2014 - Sixth Grade Spelling Bee held at Powell
05/14/2014 - Free Public Tour Series Features Ohio’s Organic and Sustainable Farms
12/29/2013 - News from North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461
12/27/2013 - NBACC Christmas Home Decorating Contest 2013
12/19/2013 - Check this out: A music video about CSX NWO
12/19/2013 - Reprise - NB Superintendent, Marlene North Retiring
12/13/2013 - NB Legion Post #539 Officers for 2013 - 14
12/11/2013 - Over 100 trees planted on south side of NB
12/10/2013 - Hush the NOISE!
12/10/2013 - NB Village Council COW meets tonight
12/08/2013 - Village Council Special Meeting Nov. 19 - Minutes
12/08/2013 - Village Council Minutes - Nov. 19
12/08/2013 - NBPD Report to Village Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Village Administrator Report to Council for Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Finance Officer Report to Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - NB Library Newsletter for December '13
12/05/2013 - NB Fire Report for Nov. 2013
12/03/2013 - CHINA LAUNCHES LUNAR ROVER
12/01/2013 - This page will be populated with stories that are older than 7 days
NBHS Alumni Association 
Sections 
Special Sections 
Daily Games 
Websites 
 Keywords:
one or more words required
all words required
forced & ordered phrase
Multi forced & ordered phrase
words with exceptions
Help
 
 Issue date:
Date Format: dd-mm-yyyy


 

 

""""""""""
""""
TheNBXpress - Proud Member since 2010


Member The North Baltimore Area Chamber of Commerce