AD: Reineke Family Dealerships
AD: Dr. Drain and Excavating
AD: Iron Skillet Restaurant

Online only - - - offering news, sports, information and inspiration for North Baltimore and the SouthWood area of Wood County, Ohio, U.S.A. • updated DAILY • CONTACT: editor@TheNBXpress.com

Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Are You Ready for Some FOOTBALL?

Which playing LEVEL of football will you watch the most?

High School
Younger than High School
College
Professional
I don't watch football

View Poll Report


   
Good Ole Summertime 5K Race Results 2014
Posting Date: 08/20/2014

Place Name City

Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace

      1    Eric Wymer                        North Baltimore  OH    65    20   M       1 20-24               16:26.8      3:17/K
      2    Andrew Senecal                    NB  OH                  4    21   M       2 20-24               18:10.3      3:38/K
      3    Rhett Patterson                   Findlay  OH            26    15   M       1 11-15               18:59.0      3:48/K
      4    Emily Stahl                       Findlay  OH            72    17   F       1 15-19               18:59.3      3:48/K
      5    Josh Fry                                                 99    31   M       1 30-39               19:07.2      3:49/K
      6    Nate Flores                       Cygnet  OH             25    17   M       1 16-19               20:11.5      4:02/K
      7    Seth Wagner                       North Baltimore  OH    84    33   M       2 30-39               21:08.7      4:14/K
      8    David Simon                       NB  OH                 57    54   M       1 50-59               21:13.5      4:15/K
      9    Michael Teller                    Auburn  IN             77    56   M       2 50-59               21:35.1      4:19/K
     10    Kylen Clark                       Cygnet  OH             19    23   M       3 20-24               21:37.5      4:19/K
     11    AJ Hotaling                       NB  OH                  1    18   M       2 16-19               21:47.4      4:21/K
     12    Justine Hunt                      Findlay  OH            14    12   F       1 11-14               22:16.9      4:27/K
     13    Valerie Stearns                   NB  OH                 34    23   F       1 20-24               22:26.5      4:29/K
     14    Don Snyder                        Fostoria  OH           88    58   M       3 50-59               22:45.3      4:33/K
     15    Tyler Stimmel                     NB  OH                 33    16   M       3 16-19               22:59.5      4:36/K
     16    James Long                        Clyde  OH              63    50   M       4 50-59               23:00.3      4:36/K
     17    Kyle Shackle                      BG  OH                 18    28   M       1 25-29               23:13.4      4:39/K
     18    Kate Wilson                       Findlay  OH            73    15   F       2 15-19               23:36.2      4:43/K
     19    Troy Bateson                      Bowling Green  OH      83    29   M       2 25-29               24:01.0      4:48/K
     20    Jeremy Cotterman                  NB  OH                 40    31   M       3 30-39               24:03.1      4:49/K
     21    Adrian Stechschulte               Findlay  OH            92     7   M       1  0-10               24:05.4      4:49/K
     22    Jason Stechschulte                Findlay  OH            91    33   M       4 30-39               24:05.8      4:49/K
     23    Jaden Bucher                      NB  OH                 10    12   M       2 11-15               24:23.5      4:53/K
     24    Derek Kurtzman                    Findlay  OH            97    34   M       5 30-39               24:37.4      4:55/K
     25    Joslyn Hunt                       Findlay  OH            13     8   F       1  0-10               25:09.5      5:02/K
     26    Becky Etzinger                    Findlay  OH            70    52   F       1 50-59               25:23.1      5:05/K
     27    Timothy Brown                     North Baltimore  OH    74    21   M       4 20-24               25:28.6      5:06/K
     28    Matt Archer                       NB  OH                 21    22   M       5 20-24               25:33.6      5:07/K
     29    Amanda Hotaling                   NB  OH                  3    20   F       2 20-24               25:33.9      5:07/K
     30    Alexandra Kirchner                Tiffin  OH             87    24   F       3 20-24               26:09.9      5:14/K
     31    Erica Moyer                       Tiffin  OH             59    28   F       1 25-29               26:39.8      5:20/K
     32    Tonya Devaw                                              98    26   F       2 25-29               27:03.0      5:25/K
     33    Mackenzie Briggs                  Findlay  OH            80    18   F       3 15-19               27:05.0      5:25/K
     34    Raegan Fleckner                   North Baltimore  OH    61    17   F       4 15-19               27:17.5      5:27/K
     35    Tracy Courtney                    Arcadia  OHIO          55    40   F       1 40-49               27:39.2      5:32/K
     36    Darlie DeVaul                     Findlay  OH             9    28   F       3 25-29               28:00.4      5:36/K
     37    Whitni Drewes                     Deshler  OH            35    26   F       4 25-29               28:29.9      5:42/K
     38    Laura Marsee                      Custar  OH             20    22   F       4 20-24               28:32.6      5:42/K
     39    Dave Arps                         Bowling Green  OH      86    54   M       5 50-59               28:45.7      5:45/K
     40    Kara Cikotte                      Findlay  OH            15    37   F       1 30-39               28:49.7      5:46/K
     41    Molli Clark                       North Baltimore  OH    66    34   F       2 30-39               29:28.7      5:54/K
     42    Megan Ernsberger                  NB  OH                 22    16   F       5 15-19               29:30.1      5:54/K
     43    Craig Rose                        North Baltimore  OH    60    50   M       6 50-59               29:38.9      5:56/K
     44    Mariah Leonard                    NB  OH                 58    17   F       6 15-19               29:46.3      5:57/K
     45    Jeffrey Senecal                   NB  OH                 44    23   M       6 20-24               30:19.1      6:04/K
     46    Stephanie Mills                   Findlay  OH            39    28   F       5 25-29               30:21.7      6:04/K
     47    Mindy Meggitt                     North Baltimore  OH    62    35   F       3 30-39               30:30.5      6:06/K
     48    Kenzie Carles                     NB  OH                 16    16   F       7 15-19               30:48.2      6:10/K
     49    Tom Hudson                                               93    64   M       1 60-99               30:50.6      6:10/K
     50    Danielle Conine                   NB  OH                  8    25   F       6 25-29               30:58.6      6:12/K
     51    Jordan Bucher                     NB  OH                 12    13   F       2 11-14               31:01.5      6:12/K
     52    Pamela Roberts                    Findlay  OH            71    63   F       1 60-99               31:45.9      6:21/K
     53    Ashley Haynes                     Findlay  OH             5    19   F       8 15-19               32:27.0      6:29/K
     54    Dawn Hipsher                      Findlay  OH            46    38   F       4 30-39               32:27.4      6:29/K
     55    Landon Solether                     OH                   54     7   M       2  0-10               33:55.8      6:47/K
     56    Maddie Ray                        NB  OH                 56    17   F       9 15-19               34:01.9      6:48/K
     57    Amanda Solether                     OH                   53    38   F       5 30-39               34:02.2      6:48/K
     58    Caitria Karna                     Grand Rapids  OH       89    26   F       7 25-29               34:14.0      6:51/K
     59    Denaya Hyatt                      Rocky River  OH        79    33   F       6 30-39               34:14.6      6:51/K
     60    Karaline Fay                      Findlay  OH            75     8   F       2  0-10               34:30.3      6:54/K
     61    Nicole Fay                        Findlay  OH            76    41   F       2 40-49               34:30.7      6:54/K
     62    Michael Clark                     North Baltimore  OH    67    37   M       6 30-39               34:34.1      6:55/K
     63    Brittany Daughenbaugh             NB  OH                  6    17   F      10 15-19               35:05.4      7:01/K
     64    Jennifer Mason                    NB  OH                 11    32   F       7 30-39               35:22.6      7:04/K
     65    Nicole Wllhelm                                           96    36   F       8 30-39               35:45.2      7:09/K
     66    Keith Lane                        Findlay  OH            69    21   M       7 20-24               36:21.9      7:16/K
     67    Kim Bates                         Findlay  OH            94    39   F       9 30-39               38:21.5      7:40/K
     68    Rose Resnik                       VB  OH                 28    52   F       2 50-59               40:52.1      8:10/K
     69    Jackie Bartchlett                 Findlay  OH            64    40   F       3 40-49               40:56.6      8:11/K
     70    Janet Brown                       Findlay  OH            95    53   F       3 50-59               42:22.0      8:28/K
     71    Kendra Nelson                     Findlay  OH            68    25   F       8 25-29               42:39.9      8:32/K
     72    Katherine Christensen             NB  OH                 48    53   F       4 50-59               44:58.4      9:00/K
     73    Linda Arps                        Bowling Green  OH      85    52   F       5 50-59               45:44.7      9:09/K
     74    Rhonda Ferguson                   Findlay  OH            49    51   F       6 50-59               49:47.8      9:57/K
     75    Taylor Grilliot                   NB  OH                 32    17   F      11 15-19               51:51.5     10:22/K
     76    Tammy Grilliot                    NB  OH                 31    47   F       4 40-49               51:53.1     10:23/K
     77    Angie Miller                      Cygnet  OH             78    42   F       5 40-49               51:53.4     10:23/K
     78    Susie Seiler                      NB  OH                 43    46   F       6 40-49               51:54.6     10:23/K
     79    Deb Patterson                     NB  OH                 37    61   F       2 60-99               52:48.0     10:34/K
     80    Darcy Krassow                     Custar  OH             50    29   F       9 25-29               52:49.5     10:34/K
     81    Patti Long                        NB  OH                 36    61   F       3 60-99               52:50.3     10:34/K
     82    Melody Drewes                     Custar  OH             23    54   F       7 50-59               52:51.0     10:34/K
     83    Lauren Girdler                                          100    27   F      10 25-29             1:04:27.0     12:53/K
     84    Nick Girdler                                            101    28   M       3 25-29             1:04:29.4     12:54/K
     85    Tammy Trout                       NB  OH                 30     0   F       3  0-10             1:04:35.2     12:55/K
     86    Alex Trout                        NB  OH                  2    11   M       3 11-15             1:11:55.0     14:23/K
     87    Peggy Hosler                      NB  OH                 42    64   F       4 60-99             1:11:59.9     14:24/K
     88    Monica Davis                      Cygnet  OH             24    47   F       7 40-49             1:12:00.9     14:24/K
     89    Doreen Switzer                    NB  OH                 47    51   F       8 50-59             1:12:02.7     14:24/K
     90    Ben Pack                          NB  OH                 51    32   M       7 30-39             1:12:03.6     14:25/K
     91    Laurie Girder                                           103    52   F       9 50-59             1:12:05.7     14:25/K
     92    Anna Girdler                      Van Buren  OH         105    14   F       3 11-14             1:12:07.3     14:25/K
     93    Kiah Powell                       NB  OH                 17    15   F      12 15-19             1:12:08.1     14:26/K
     94    Cheryl Conkle                     McComb  OH             81    64   F       5 60-99             1:12:09.5     14:26/K
     95    Betty Patterson                                         102    72   F       6 60-99             1:12:10.2     14:26/K
     96    Susan Kronbach                    Findlay  OH            29    58   F      10 50-59             1:12:14.0     14:27/K
     97    Jim Blausey                       North Baltimore  OH    82    72   M       2 60-99             1:12:14.5     14:27/K
     98    Mic Patterson                                           104    72   M       3 60-99             1:12:15.6     14:27/K
     99    Kathy Baltz                         OH                   41    53   F      11 50-59             1:12:17.2     14:27/K
    100    Sylvia Stockwell                  North Baltimore  OH    90    81   F       7 60-99             1:12:19.3     14:28/K  
    101    Charlotte Powell                  NB  OH                 45    42   F       8 40-49             1:12:28.7     14:30/K


The runners getting instructions from Race Director Kathi Bucher; There was also a Fun Run for the youth.

 

 
Name  
Email  
Opinion (2000 Characters)  
Publish My Opinion    
 
CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image
 
 
05/27/2014 - Sixth Grade Spelling Bee held at Powell
05/14/2014 - Free Public Tour Series Features Ohio’s Organic and Sustainable Farms
12/29/2013 - News from North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461
12/27/2013 - NBACC Christmas Home Decorating Contest 2013
12/19/2013 - Check this out: A music video about CSX NWO
12/19/2013 - Reprise - NB Superintendent, Marlene North Retiring
12/13/2013 - NB Legion Post #539 Officers for 2013 - 14
12/11/2013 - Over 100 trees planted on south side of NB
12/10/2013 - Hush the NOISE!
12/10/2013 - NB Village Council COW meets tonight
12/08/2013 - Village Council Special Meeting Nov. 19 - Minutes
12/08/2013 - Village Council Minutes - Nov. 19
12/08/2013 - NBPD Report to Village Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Village Administrator Report to Council for Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Finance Officer Report to Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - NB Library Newsletter for December '13
12/05/2013 - NB Fire Report for Nov. 2013
12/03/2013 - CHINA LAUNCHES LUNAR ROVER
12/01/2013 - This page will be populated with stories that are older than 7 days
NBHS Alumni Association 
Sections 
Special Sections 
Daily Games 
Websites 
 Keywords:
one or more words required
all words required
forced & ordered phrase
Multi forced & ordered phrase
words with exceptions
Help
 
 Issue date:
Date Format: dd-mm-yyyy


 

 

""""""""""
""""
TheNBXpress - Proud Member since 2010


Member The North Baltimore Area Chamber of Commerce