AD: Reineke Family Dealerships
AD: Iron Skillet Restaurant
AD: NB Dental
AD: Dr. Drain and Excavating

Online only - - - offering news, sports, information and inspiration for North Baltimore and the SouthWood area of Wood County, Ohio, U.S.A. • updated DAILY • CONTACT: editor@TheNBXpress.com

Friday, September 19, 2014

(Your family is Safe) You Can Only Pick ONE Thing.....

If your house was on fire, what one thing would you grab on your way out?

money/wallet/purse
pets
photos
smartphone
other

View Poll Report


   
Good Ole Summertime 5K Race Results 2014
Posting Date: 08/20/2014

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace

      1    Eric Wymer                        North Baltimore  OH    65    20   M       1 20-24               16:26.8      3:17/K
      2    Andrew Senecal                    NB  OH                  4    21   M       2 20-24               18:10.3      3:38/K
      3    Rhett Patterson                   Findlay  OH            26    15   M       1 11-15               18:59.0      3:48/K
      4    Emily Stahl                       Findlay  OH            72    17   F       1 15-19               18:59.3      3:48/K
      5    Josh Fry                                                 99    31   M       1 30-39               19:07.2      3:49/K
      6    Nate Flores                       Cygnet  OH             25    17   M       1 16-19               20:11.5      4:02/K
      7    Seth Wagner                       North Baltimore  OH    84    33   M       2 30-39               21:08.7      4:14/K
      8    David Simon                       NB  OH                 57    54   M       1 50-59               21:13.5      4:15/K
      9    Michael Teller                    Auburn  IN             77    56   M       2 50-59               21:35.1      4:19/K
     10    Kylen Clark                       Cygnet  OH             19    23   M       3 20-24               21:37.5      4:19/K
     11    AJ Hotaling                       NB  OH                  1    18   M       2 16-19               21:47.4      4:21/K
     12    Justine Hunt                      Findlay  OH            14    12   F       1 11-14               22:16.9      4:27/K
     13    Valerie Stearns                   NB  OH                 34    23   F       1 20-24               22:26.5      4:29/K
     14    Don Snyder                        Fostoria  OH           88    58   M       3 50-59               22:45.3      4:33/K
     15    Tyler Stimmel                     NB  OH                 33    16   M       3 16-19               22:59.5      4:36/K
     16    James Long                        Clyde  OH              63    50   M       4 50-59               23:00.3      4:36/K
     17    Kyle Shackle                      BG  OH                 18    28   M       1 25-29               23:13.4      4:39/K
     18    Kate Wilson                       Findlay  OH            73    15   F       2 15-19               23:36.2      4:43/K
     19    Troy Bateson                      Bowling Green  OH      83    29   M       2 25-29               24:01.0      4:48/K
     20    Jeremy Cotterman                  NB  OH                 40    31   M       3 30-39               24:03.1      4:49/K
     21    Adrian Stechschulte               Findlay  OH            92     7   M       1  0-10               24:05.4      4:49/K
     22    Jason Stechschulte                Findlay  OH            91    33   M       4 30-39               24:05.8      4:49/K
     23    Jaden Bucher                      NB  OH                 10    12   M       2 11-15               24:23.5      4:53/K
     24    Derek Kurtzman                    Findlay  OH            97    34   M       5 30-39               24:37.4      4:55/K
     25    Joslyn Hunt                       Findlay  OH            13     8   F       1  0-10               25:09.5      5:02/K
     26    Becky Etzinger                    Findlay  OH            70    52   F       1 50-59               25:23.1      5:05/K
     27    Timothy Brown                     North Baltimore  OH    74    21   M       4 20-24               25:28.6      5:06/K
     28    Matt Archer                       NB  OH                 21    22   M       5 20-24               25:33.6      5:07/K
     29    Amanda Hotaling                   NB  OH                  3    20   F       2 20-24               25:33.9      5:07/K
     30    Alexandra Kirchner                Tiffin  OH             87    24   F       3 20-24               26:09.9      5:14/K
     31    Erica Moyer                       Tiffin  OH             59    28   F       1 25-29               26:39.8      5:20/K
     32    Tonya Devaw                                              98    26   F       2 25-29               27:03.0      5:25/K
     33    Mackenzie Briggs                  Findlay  OH            80    18   F       3 15-19               27:05.0      5:25/K
     34    Raegan Fleckner                   North Baltimore  OH    61    17   F       4 15-19               27:17.5      5:27/K
     35    Tracy Courtney                    Arcadia  OHIO          55    40   F       1 40-49               27:39.2      5:32/K
     36    Darlie DeVaul                     Findlay  OH             9    28   F       3 25-29               28:00.4      5:36/K
     37    Whitni Drewes                     Deshler  OH            35    26   F       4 25-29               28:29.9      5:42/K
     38    Laura Marsee                      Custar  OH             20    22   F       4 20-24               28:32.6      5:42/K
     39    Dave Arps                         Bowling Green  OH      86    54   M       5 50-59               28:45.7      5:45/K
     40    Kara Cikotte                      Findlay  OH            15    37   F       1 30-39               28:49.7      5:46/K
     41    Molli Clark                       North Baltimore  OH    66    34   F       2 30-39               29:28.7      5:54/K
     42    Megan Ernsberger                  NB  OH                 22    16   F       5 15-19               29:30.1      5:54/K
     43    Craig Rose                        North Baltimore  OH    60    50   M       6 50-59               29:38.9      5:56/K
     44    Mariah Leonard                    NB  OH                 58    17   F       6 15-19               29:46.3      5:57/K
     45    Jeffrey Senecal                   NB  OH                 44    23   M       6 20-24               30:19.1      6:04/K
     46    Stephanie Mills                   Findlay  OH            39    28   F       5 25-29               30:21.7      6:04/K
     47    Mindy Meggitt                     North Baltimore  OH    62    35   F       3 30-39               30:30.5      6:06/K
     48    Kenzie Carles                     NB  OH                 16    16   F       7 15-19               30:48.2      6:10/K
     49    Tom Hudson                                               93    64   M       1 60-99               30:50.6      6:10/K
     50    Danielle Conine                   NB  OH                  8 

25 F 6 25-29 30:58.6 6:12/K 51 Jordan Bucher NB OH 12 13 F 2 11-14 31:01.5 6:12/K 52 Pamela Roberts Findlay OH 71 63 F 1 60-99 31:45.9 6:21/K 53 Ashley Haynes Findlay OH 5 19 F 8 15-19 32:27.0 6:29/K 54 Dawn Hipsher Findlay OH 46 38 F 4 30-39 32:27.4 6:29/K 55 Landon Solether OH 54 7 M 2 0-10 33:55.8 6:47/K 56 Maddie Ray NB OH 56 17 F 9 15-19 34:01.9 6:48/K 57 Amanda Solether OH 53 38 F 5 30-39 34:02.2 6:48/K 58 Caitria Karna Grand Rapids OH 89 26 F 7 25-29 34:14.0 6:51/K 59 Denaya Hyatt Rocky River OH 79 33 F 6 30-39 34:14.6 6:51/K 60 Karaline Fay Findlay OH 75 8 F 2 0-10 34:30.3 6:54/K 61 Nicole Fay Findlay OH 76 41 F 2 40-49 34:30.7 6:54/K 62 Michael Clark North Baltimore OH 67 37 M 6 30-39 34:34.1 6:55/K 63 Brittany Daughenbaugh NB OH 6 17 F 10 15-19 35:05.4 7:01/K 64 Jennifer Mason NB OH 11 32 F 7 30-39 35:22.6 7:04/K 65 Nicole Wllhelm 96 36 F 8 30-39 35:45.2 7:09/K 66 Keith Lane Findlay OH 69 21 M 7 20-24 36:21.9 7:16/K 67 Kim Bates Findlay OH 94 39 F 9 30-39 38:21.5 7:40/K 68 Rose Resnik VB OH 28 52 F 2 50-59 40:52.1 8:10/K 69 Jackie Bartchlett Findlay OH 64 40 F 3 40-49 40:56.6 8:11/K 70 Janet Brown Findlay OH 95 53 F 3 50-59 42:22.0 8:28/K 71 Kendra Nelson Findlay OH 68 25 F 8 25-29 42:39.9 8:32/K 72 Katherine Christensen NB OH 48 53 F 4 50-59 44:58.4 9:00/K 73 Linda Arps Bowling Green OH 85 52 F 5 50-59 45:44.7 9:09/K 74 Rhonda Ferguson Findlay OH 49 51 F 6 50-59 49:47.8 9:57/K 75 Taylor Grilliot NB OH 32 17 F 11 15-19 51:51.5 10:22/K 76 Tammy Grilliot NB OH 31 47 F 4 40-49 51:53.1 10:23/K 77 Angie Miller Cygnet OH 78 42 F 5 40-49 51:53.4 10:23/K 78 Susie Seiler NB OH 43 46 F 6 40-49 51:54.6 10:23/K 79 Deb Patterson NB OH 37 61 F 2 60-99 52:48.0 10:34/K 80 Darcy Krassow Custar OH 50 29 F 9 25-29 52:49.5 10:34/K 81 Patti Long NB OH 36 61 F 3 60-99 52:50.3 10:34/K 82 Melody Drewes Custar OH 23 54 F 7 50-59 52:51.0 10:34/K 83 Lauren Girdler 100 27 F 10 25-29 1:04:27.0 12:53/K 84 Nick Girdler 101 28 M 3 25-29 1:04:29.4 12:54/K 85 Tammy Trout NB OH 30 0 F 3 0-10 1:04:35.2 12:55/K 86 Alex Trout NB OH 2 11 M 3 11-15 1:11:55.0 14:23/K 87 Peggy Hosler NB OH 42 64 F 4 60-99 1:11:59.9 14:24/K 88 Monica Davis Cygnet OH 24 47 F 7 40-49 1:12:00.9 14:24/K 89 Doreen Switzer NB OH 47 51 F 8 50-59 1:12:02.7 14:24/K 90 Ben Pack NB OH 51 32 M 7 30-39 1:12:03.6 14:25/K 91 Laurie Girder 103 52 F 9 50-59 1:12:05.7 14:25/K 92 Anna Girdler Van Buren OH 105 14 F 3 11-14 1:12:07.3 14:25/K 93 Kiah Powell NB OH 17 15 F 12 15-19 1:12:08.1 14:26/K 94 Cheryl Conkle McComb OH 81 64 F 5 60-99 1:12:09.5 14:26/K 95 Betty Patterson 102 72 F 6 60-99 1:12:10.2 14:26/K 96 Susan Kronbach Findlay OH 29 58 F 10 50-59 1:12:14.0 14:27/K 97 Jim Blausey North Baltimore OH 82 72 M 2 60-99 1:12:14.5 14:27/K 98 Mic Patterson 104 72 M 3 60-99 1:12:15.6 14:27/K 99 Kathy Baltz OH 41 53 F 11 50-59 1:12:17.2 14:27/K 100 Sylvia Stockwell North Baltimore OH 90 81 F 7 60-99 1:12:19.3 14:28/K 101 Charlotte Powell NB OH 45 42 F 8 40-49 1:12:28.7 14:30/K


The runners getting instructions from Race Director Kathi Bucher; There was also a Fun Run for the youth.

 

 
Name  
Email  
Opinion (2000 Characters)  
Publish My Opinion    
 
CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image
 
 
05/27/2014 - Sixth Grade Spelling Bee held at Powell
05/14/2014 - Free Public Tour Series Features Ohio’s Organic and Sustainable Farms
12/29/2013 - News from North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461
12/27/2013 - NBACC Christmas Home Decorating Contest 2013
12/19/2013 - Check this out: A music video about CSX NWO
12/19/2013 - Reprise - NB Superintendent, Marlene North Retiring
12/13/2013 - NB Legion Post #539 Officers for 2013 - 14
12/11/2013 - Over 100 trees planted on south side of NB
12/10/2013 - Hush the NOISE!
12/10/2013 - NB Village Council COW meets tonight
12/08/2013 - Village Council Special Meeting Nov. 19 - Minutes
12/08/2013 - Village Council Minutes - Nov. 19
12/08/2013 - NBPD Report to Village Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Village Administrator Report to Council for Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Finance Officer Report to Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - NB Library Newsletter for December '13
12/05/2013 - NB Fire Report for Nov. 2013
12/03/2013 - CHINA LAUNCHES LUNAR ROVER
12/01/2013 - This page will be populated with stories that are older than 7 days
NBHS Alumni Association 
Sections 
Special Sections 
Daily Games 
Websites 
 Keywords:
one or more words required
all words required
forced & ordered phrase
Multi forced & ordered phrase
words with exceptions
Help
 
 Issue date:
Date Format: dd-mm-yyyy


 

 

""""""""""
""""
TheNBXpress - Proud Member since 2010


Member The North Baltimore Area Chamber of Commerce